STATE SEMI-FINALS DEC 1ST

AC REYNOLDS 28 SUN VALLEY 25

_____________________________________________________

3rd ROUND PLAYOFFS UNION CO. SCHEDULE

3RD RD PLAYOFFS FRIDAY NOV 24th

SUN VALLEY 27 MT. TABOR 20

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC 42 WEDDINGTON 7

_____________________________________________________

2ND RD PLAYOFFS FRIDAY NOV 17th

SUN VALLEY 49 CUTHBERTSON 14

WEDDINGTON 31 HUNTER HUSS 13

HARDING 17 PORTER RIDGE 10

CHEEROKEE 58 UNION ACADEMY 35

_____________________________________________________

1ST RD PLAYOFFS FRIDAY NOV 10th

SUN VALLEY 45 MARVIN RIDGE 35

WEDDINGTON 55 HICKORY 24

CREST 49 MONROE 20

CUTHBERTSON 35 AC CENTRAL 28

PORTER RIDGE 49 DAVIE CO. 27

N. DAVIDSON 52 FOREST HILLS 18

UNION ACADEMY 42 ALLEGHANY 14

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY NOV 3rd

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC 49 MARVIN RIDGE 21

SUN VALLEY 35 PIEDMONT 17

WEDDINGTON 45 CUTHBERTSON 0

MONROE 47 PARKWOOD 10

PORTER RIDGE 34 HICKORY RIDGE 7

ANSON CO. 42 FOREST HILLS 28

EAST MONTGOMERY FORFIET WIN OVER C.A.T.A.

UNION ACADEMY 30 THOMAS JEFFERSON ACADEMY 24

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY OCT 27th

MARVIN RIDGE 28 SUN VALLEY 20

WEDDINGTON 34 MONROE 0

CHAROLTTE CATHOLIC 49 CUTHBERTSON 10

PIEDMONT 31 PARKWOOD 14

MYERS PARK 35 PORTER RIDGE 28

FOREST HILLS 66 C.A.T.A. 0

UNION ACADEMY 42 HIGHLAND TECH 12

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY OCT 20th

MARVIN RIDGE 27 WEDDINGTON 24

SUN VALLEY 42 CUTHBERTSON 13

MONROE 21 PIEDMONT 20

CHAROLTTE CATHOLIC 48 PARKWOOD 7

PORTER RIDGE 43 ROCKY RIVER 20

MT. PLEASANT at FOREST HILLS

ANSON CO. 59 C.A.T.A. 8

COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON 38 UNION ACADEMY 36

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY OCT 13th

MARVIN RIDGE 25 CUTHBERTSON 18

SUN VALLEY 42 MONROE 14

WEDDINGTON 33 PARKWOOD 0

CHAROLTTE CATHOLIC 36 PIEDMONT 7

PORTER RIDGE 44 GARINGER 0

EAST MONTGOMERY 24FOREST HILLS 14

UNION ACADEMY 30 CHERRYVILLE 7

WEST STANLY 60 CATA 0

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY OCT 6th

CUTHBERTSON 34 MONROE 27

CHAROLTTE CATHOLIC 27 SUN VALLEY 13

WEDDINGTON 29 PIEDMONT 6

MARVIN RIDGE 45 PARKWOOD 6

PORTER RIDGE 42 INDEPENDENCE 8

FOREST HILLS 35 WEST STANLY 14

BESSEMER CITY 8 UNION ACADEMY 7

MT PLEASANT 60 CATA 0

_____________________________________________________

THURSDAY/FRIDAY SEPT 28/29

CHAROLTTE CATHOLIC 42 WEDDINGTON 6

SUN VALLEY 61PARKWOOD 13

MARVIN RIDGE 51 MONROE 7 -

CUTHBERTSON 24 PIEDMONT 7

BUTLER 40 PORTER RIDGE 17

FOREST HILLS 46 CENTRAL CABARRUS 39

MOUNTAIN ISLAND CHARTER 28 UNION ACADEMY 21

CATA---BYE WEEK

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY SEPT 22nd

WEDDINGTON 36 SUN VALLEY 35--UCHSF GAME OF THE WEEK

MARVIN RIDGE 42 PIEDMONT 14

COX MILL 70 CATA 0

CHAROLTTE CATHOLIC 49 MONROE 6

CUTHBERTSON 24 PARKWOOD 0

UNION ACADEMY 35 PINE LAKE PREP 14

PORTER RIDGE 31 EAST MECK 28

FOREST HILLS--BYE WEEK

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY SEPT 15th

PIEDMONT 58 CATA 0

MONROE 67 FOREST HILLS 40

CREST 20 WEDDINGTON 19

SUN VALLEY 27 OLYMPIC 21

UNION ACADEMY 28 N. SIDE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0

PORTER RIDGE--BYE

MARVIN RIDGE--BYE

PARKWOOD--BYE

CUTHBERTSON--BYE

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY SEPT 8th

PIEDMONT 42 FOREST HILLS 19

WEDDINGTON 30 EAST MECK 14

SUN VALLEY 42 PORTER RIDGE 41 OT

MARVIN RIDGE 31PARKLAND 19

BUFORD 27 PARKWOOD 24

KINGS MOUNTAIN 27 CUTHBERTSON 17

GARINGER 42 C.A.T.A 0

UNION ACADEMY--IDLE

_____________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY AUG 30th

FOREST HILLS 28 PAGELAND CENTRAL (SC) 12

CUTHBERTSON 48. ANSON CO. 6

_____________________________________________________

THURSDAY AUG 31ST

WEDDINGTON 25 PORTER RIDGE 14

MONROE 58 HOPEWELL 0

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY SEPT 1ST

MARVIN RIDGE 35 ARDREY KELL 0

_____________________________________________________

MONDAY

SEPT 4TH

C.A.T.A. at UNION ACADEMY

PARKWOOD at COX MILL

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY AUG 25TH

PORTER RIDGE 44 PIEDMONT 7

SUN VALLEY 59 ANSON CO. 22

VANCE 55 MONROE 0

MARVIN RIDGE 35 AL BROWN 14

PARKWOOD 26 FOREST HILLS 23

JM ROBINSON 33 CUTHBERTSON 8

N. STANLY 51 CATA 0

METROLINE CHRISTIAN 47 UNION ACADEMY 27

_____________________________________________________

FRIDAY AUG 18TH

PARKWOOD 64 CATA 0

PORTER RIDGE 27 CUTHBERTSON 20--GAME OF THE WEEK

SUN VALLEY 62 FOREST HILLS 20

MARVIN RIDGE 33 SOUTH MECK 19

MONROE 36 ANSON CO. 18

CENTRAL CABARRUS 22 PIEDMONT 9

WEDDINGTON 28 ARDREY KELL 0

UNION ACADEMY 56 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 7